Track - Boys V/JV
One of the top programs in the region, Exeter is traditionally in the running for a New England Championship. Big Red track focuses on helping athletes of all levels maximize their potential and has seen many alums enjoy successful careers with NCAA Division I, II, and III programs. The team competes on Lovshin track, which features jump pits, vault runways, a full apron high jump venue, shot and discus areas and javelin sectors.
Print Schedule
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/13/2024 | 3:00pm | EHS/ORHS | Home | Live Stream / Live Results Below | |
04/20/2024 | 2:00pm | St. Paul s/Austin Prep/PHS | Home | ||
04/27/2024 | 9:00am | Black Bear Invite | Away | Results Below | |
05/03/2024 | 7:30pm | HOKA Invitational Mile | Away | Results Below | |
05/04/2024 | 2:00pm | Pingree/Proctor/FHS/SHS/BHS/KUA | Home | Results Below | |
05/11/2024 | 1:00pm | NMH/Deerfield | Away | Results Below | |
05/18/2024 | 9:00am | Interschols | Away | NEW ENGLAND CHAMPS! | |
05/25/2024 | 1:00pm | Andover | Away | 1st Place | |
06/12/2024 | TBD | Nike Outdoor Nationals | Away | @ Univeristy of Oregon | |
06/13/2024 | TBD | Nike Outdoor Nationals | Away | @ Univeristy of Oregon | |
06/14/2024 | TBD | Nike Outdoor Nationals | Away | @ Univeristy of Oregon | |
06/15/2024 | TBD | Nike Outdoor Nationals | Away | @ Univeristy of Oregon | |
06/16/2024 | TBD | Nike Outdoor Nationals | Away | at University of Oregon |
Print Roster
Name | Class | Hometown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abubakar, Shaib | 2026 | Stafford, VA | ||||
Ahmed, Eamin | 2024 | Queens Village, NY | ||||
Ajene, Solu | 2024 | Lake Forest, IL | ||||
Annan-Brown, Kofi | 2026 | Greensboro, NC | ||||
Barrah, Ugo | 2024 | Rosedale, NY | ||||
Bedwick, Rex | 2024 | Hong Kong, HONG KONG | ||||
Bender, Willem | 2024 | Bronxville, NY | ||||
Benenson, Ari | 2027 | Califon, NJ | ||||
Benenson, Ethan | 2026 | Califon, NJ | ||||
Bennett, Jaylen | 2025 | Laurel, MD | ||||
Blitz, Grant | 2027 | Glenview, IL | ||||
Boulden, Tanner | 2024 | Newark, DE | ||||
Breault, Griffin | 2027 | Derry, NH | ||||
Carson, Mitchell | 2027 | Hingham, MA | ||||
Chang, Colbert | 2024 | Houston, TX | ||||
Chen, Jonny | 2024 | San Jose, CA | ||||
Clavel, Charles | 2025 | New York, NY | ||||
Connelly, Daniel | 2025 | Chester, NH | ||||
Cosgrove, Owen | 2027 | Exeter, NH | ||||
Courchesne, Malcolm | 2024 | East Kingston, NH | ||||
Covert, Pearce | 2025 | Dover, NH | ||||
Cuffe, Kalel | 2024 | Culver City, CA | ||||
Desisto, Austin | 2024 | Exeter, NH | ||||
Edmonds, RJ | 2026 | Jamaica, NY | ||||
Epale, Cordel | 2024 | Ottawa, ON CANADA | ||||
Eskandar, Zane | 2027 | Swampscott, MA | ||||
Gidaro, Michael | 2025 | Vaughan, ON CANADA | ||||
Goodall, David | 2024 | Coatesville, PA | ||||
Gowda, Kai | 2027 | Tampa, FL | ||||
Grevious, Byron | 2024 | Southport, CT | ||||
Hoey, Thomas | 2025 | Sutton, MA | ||||
Honda, Kai | 2024 | Manhattan Bch, CA | ||||
Hutchins, Jack | 2024 | Exeter, NH | ||||
Johnson, Carter | 2026 | Lakeville, MN | ||||
Joo, Robert | 2026 | Seoul 06278, REPUBLIC OF KOREA | ||||
Lacombe, Max | 2024 | Healdsburg, CA | ||||
Leopold, Thomas | 2024 | York, ME | ||||
Limoli, Nicholas | 2026 | Brentwood, NH | ||||
Lomax, Nathi | 2026 | South Hampton, NH | ||||
McMillan, Cade | 2024 | Houston, TX | ||||
Moore, Collin | 2026 | Decatur, GA | ||||
Newton, Ewan | 2025 | Carleton Place, ON CANADA | ||||
Nomula, Advay | 2024 | Dover, NH | ||||
Pangan, Sam | 2024 | Exeter, NH | ||||
Patel, Aaryan | 2027 | Dover, NH | ||||
Piercey, Andrew | 2025 | Chevy Chase, MD | ||||
Reddy, Dhruv | 2025 | Sherman Oaks, CA | ||||
Reed, Lorax | 2026 | Rye, NH | ||||
Reese, Isaiah | 2025 | Gilford, NH | ||||
Rodriguez, Lucas | 2024 | North Bergen, NJ | ||||
Sahinoglu, Alex | 2026 | Barrington, IL | ||||
Seals, Dash | 2027 | Exeter, NH | ||||
Simpson, Will | 2024 | Exeter, NH | ||||
Smith, CJ | 2025 | Newport Beach, CA | ||||
Spence, Aaron | 2027 | Farmingville, NY | ||||
Ting, Aidan | 2024 | La Jolla, CA | ||||
Tripathi, Eshaan | 2027 | Cypress, TX | ||||
Vieara McCarthy, Aiden | 2025 | Incline Vlg, NV | ||||
Wang, Benny | 2026 | Chicago, IL | ||||
Warner, Elias | 2026 | East Orange, NJ | ||||
Welch, Owen | 2026 | Exeter, NH | ||||
Yee, Truman | 2026 | Haverhill, MA | ||||
Zhu, Michael | 2024 | Shanghai 201203, P.R.CHINA |
Head Coach: Hilary Hall
Assistant Coaches: Brandon Newbould, Marvin Bennett, John Mosley, Steve Holmes, Levi Stribling, Makhtar Sarr, Xiana Twombly