fbpx Track - Boys V/JV | Phillips Exeter Academy

Track - Boys V/JV

With an inclusive roster of 50 strong members, Big Red track focuses on helping athletes of all levels maximize their potential. The team competes on Lovshin track, which features jump pits, vault runways, a full apron high jump venue, shot and discus areas with javelin sectors, and a FinishLynx timing system. Many alums have run track at high-level Division I and III programs.

NEXT EVENT

There are no upcoming events in our system.
Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
04/07/20181:00pmGA/WorcesterAwayat Governor s
04/21/201812:00pmHunt Relays @ DAAwaysee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
04/28/20182:00pmEHS/Hebron/Hyde/PingreeHomewin symbolSee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
05/02/20183:30pmSPS/PAAway3rd Place - 49 pointsexpand arrow
05/05/20183:30pmHyde SchoolHomewin symbol238-88expand arrow
05/12/201812:00pmNMH/DeerfieldAwaysee highlights for resultsexpand arrow
05/19/201810:30amInterscholsAway5th Place!expand arrow
05/26/20182:00pmAndoverAwaywin symbol77-59expand arrow
Print Roster
NameClassHometown
Adedokun, Dolapo (Captain)2018East Brunswick, NJ
Akman, Deniz2020Haworth, NJ
Alvarez-Adorno, Ray2019Newark, NJ
Amin, Mohammed2019Bronx, NY
Blaisdell, Jake2019Keene, NH
Blaise, Cedric (Captain)2018Brooklyn, NY
Cevallos, Isaias2019Bronx, NY
Chen, Connor2021Tiburon, CA
Choate, Isaac2019Charleston, IL
Citron, Noah2019Singer Island, FL
Clark, William2021New York, NY
Clowes, Avery2020Bolton, MA
Dallape, Charlie2018San Francisco, CA
Das, Raj2019Nashua, NH
Derossi, Grayson2018Las Vegas, NV
Driscoll, Gabe2020West Newbury, MA
Dube, Samson2018Red Bank, NJ
Foley, Ryan2018Exeter, NH
Gomez, Noel2020Yonkers, NY
Gonzalez, David2020Bronx, NY
Grissom, Nasir2018Santa Monica, CA
Hamad, Mahdi2020Manchester, NH
Henaku, Calvin2019Chicago, IL
Hu, Eugene2019Shanghai 200439, P.R.CHINA
Huisinga, Paul2020New York, NY
Jin, Jason2019Westford, MA
Kang, Jinwoo2020San Diego, CA
Kang, Matthew2019New York, NY
Kim, Sam2020Sherman Oaks, CA
Kim, David2020Newton, MA
Liquigan, Andrew2019Flower Mound, TX
Liu, Jimmy2019Portland, OR
Liu, Jack2020Dublin, OH
Long, James2020Wayzata, MN
Luke, Chris2018New York, NY
Makyshov, Smaiyl2020Almaty 050063, REPBLC KAZAKHSTAN
Manchester, Linus2019Eliot, ME
Martinez, Johan2020Chicago, IL
Mikofsky, Croix2021Troy, NY
Murray, Harrison2019Charleston, SC
Neuhaus, Charlie2019Houston, TX
Ngala, Abel2018New York, NY
Oberai, Varun2021Singapore 787073, SINGAPORE
Paintsil, Josiah2019New Rochelle, NY
Perez, Alex2019Lawrence, MA
Perez, Julian2018Hialeah, FL
Pitt, Gavin2021Stratham, NH
Porras, Erik2020Las Vegas, NV
Rosenthal, Ethan2020Houston, TX
Samuels, TJ2018Baltimore, MD
Sauer, Peter2019Denver, CO
Singer, Michael2020Yokohama 2200012, JAPAN
Stokes, Will2019Alexandria, VA
Tang, Josh2020Lee, NH
Tasie-Amadi, Chimenum2019Port Harcourt, NIGERIA
Thomas, Jalen2019South Ozone Park, NY
Tuttle, Rylan2018Nottingham, NH
Velazquez, Josh2018Bakersfield, CA
Vellanki, Venkat2020Lutcher, LA
Wabunoha, Matthew2020Hamden, CT
Walker, Kendal2019Vancouver, WA
Washington, Kaleb2020Irvine, CA
Zhu, Blane2020,
Zhu, Gregory (Captain)2018Bloomington, IN

Head Coach: Hilary Coder
Assistant Coaches: Toyin Ikwuakor, John Mosely, Mark Hiza, Brandon Newbould, Steve Holmes, Hilary Holmes, Ron Edmiston, Levi Strickland, Jill Lyon
Manager: Tommy Kim '19