Crew - Boys V/JV

Exeter’s crew program is one of the top in the nation. 2022 was quite the year for Big Red as they claimed the NEIRA Championships W. Hart Perry Cup as the top boys program in New England for the second time in the last three seasons. Exeter traveled to Sarasota, Florida to compete at Nationals where they posted a top-25 finish. Many Big Red alums go on to excel at college and national programs. The team resides in the Saltonstall Boathouse — one of the premier facilities in the country — located on the Squamscott River, complete with ergometers, exercise equipment, and clubroom. 

NEXT EVENT

Date: Mar 25
Time: 3:30 pm
Opponent: Brooks School
Location: Away
Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
03/25/20233:30pmBrooks School (S)Awayexpand arrow
04/01/202312:30pmBelmont Hill School (S)Away
04/08/20233:00pmBrooks SchoolHomeBoats 1-2
04/12/20233:00pmGroton SchoolHomeBoats 1-2
04/22/20231:00pmExeter InvitationalAwayat Lake Quinsigamond
05/03/2023TBDBelmont Hill SchoolAway
05/06/20233:00pmHanover/DeerfieldAwayat HHS
05/08/20233:00pmBrooks School (S)Awayexpand arrow
05/10/20232:00pmNovices @ QuinsigamondAway
05/13/20232:00pmAndover/Tabor @ PAAway
05/20/20233:00pmDeerfield/SPS @ SPSAway
05/27/20239:00amNEIRAAwayat Lake Quinsigamond
Print Roster
NameClassHometown
Adams, Corgi2024Bronx, NY
Barney, Will2025Deep River, CT
Bernal, Julian2024Taylors, SC
Bernau, Will2024Des Moines, IA
Blakemore, Henry2023London W14 8BQ, UNITED KINGDOM
Burn, Cooper2023Sandy, UT
Cotter, Mason2025Winnetka, IL
Cowans, Juno2024Beverly, MA
Crevier, Nico2026Larchmont, NY
Davis, Luke2024Englewood, NJ
Faulhaber, James2026Woodland Hills, CA
Frankel, Nathan2025Jenkintown, PA
Gao, Andrew2026Port Chester, NY
Garschina, Edward2026Center Point, TX
Goodall, Michael2024Chicago, IL
Gould, Andrew2026Beverly, MA
Holtz, Charlie2023Portland, OR
Huang, Weiyi2023Austin, TX
Huish, Matteo2024Mesa, AZ
Johnson, Scott2024Duluth, GA
Kantamneni, Rohit2025Singapore 018980, SINGAPORE
Khichadia, Arian2025Greenwich, CT
Kim, Ian2025Seoul 4769, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Kim, Ryan2023New York, NY
Kohler, Haakon2023Mamaroneck, NY
Kugler, Jack2023Mill Neck, NY
Lee, Chaemin2026Yeonsu-Gu, Incheon 22002, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Li, Griffin2024Belmont, MA
Liu, Oliver2024Anchorage, AK
Liu, Ethan2025Shanghai 201108, P.R.CHINA
Lopez, Micaela2025Santa Monica, CA
Lorgen, Marcus2024Oslo 0373, NORWAY
Luna, Alexander2024Elizabeth, NJ
Lyle, Jackson2025Newport, NC
Maloney, Colin2024Augusta, ME
McGovern, Harry2024Mercer Island, WA
Minor, Matthew2026North Andover, MA
Nandan, Tanay2025Short Hills, NJ
O'Connor, Bill2026Newbury, MA
Otis, Carter2024Portsmouth, NH
Park, Daniel2024Seoul 06080, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Piercey, Andrew2025Chevy Chase, MD
Piersimoni, Reilly2024Watertown, MA
Radhakeesoon, Rohan2024Stratham, NH
Rice, Norman2025New Castle, NH
Roper, Peter2026Teton Village, WY
Ryerson, Hunter2024San Mateo, CA
Scoll, Will2025Exeter, NH
Seals, Andy2024Exeter, NH
Segal, Ezra2026Houston, TX
Serrao, Chris2024Whitehouse Station, NJ
Seymour, Parker2024Newburyport, MA
Sherpa, Sangye2024Cape Coral, FL
Somma, Luca2026New York, NY
Song, Andy2026Seoul 06601, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Stucke, Walt2026Lakeville, CT
Su, Andrew2026East Kingston, NH
Todorov, Niko2025Burlington, MA
Toresjo, Anders2025East Kingston, NH
Wadivkar, Aavik2024Houston, TX
Weber, William2024Rye, NY

Head Coach: Albert Leger
Assistant Coaches: Townley Chisholm, Tyler Caldwell, Steve Carr

Current Record

Wins:
Losses:

 

Play for Big Red

Want to join the team? Fill out a prospective athlete form to connect with a coach.