Crew - Boys V/JV

Exeter’s crew program is one of the top in the nation. Big Red has finished in the top two of the NEIRA Championships in each of the past three seasons, including winning the team title in 2018. Many rowers join the squad with no experience and go on to excel at college and national programs. The team resides in the Saltonstall Boathouse — one of the premier facilities in the country — located on the Squamscott River, complete with ergometers, exercise equipment, and clubroom. 

NEXT EVENT

Date: May 21
Time: 3:00 pm
Opponent: St. Paul’s School
Location: Away
Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
04/02/202212:30pmBelmont Hill SchoolAwayScrimmage
04/13/20222:00pmBrooks School (S)Homeexpand arrow
04/23/20221:00pmPEA InvitationalAwayResults Belowexpand arrow
04/30/20222:00pmKent School @ SPSAwayResults Belowexpand arrow
05/04/20223:30pmBelmont Hill SchoolHomeCancelled
05/07/20223:00pmHanover High SchoolAwayexpand arrow
05/11/20224:00pmQuinsigamond RaceAwayNovice Race
05/14/20222:00pmAndover/TaborAwayResults Belowexpand arrow
05/21/20223:00pmSt. Paul’s SchoolAwayexpand arrow
05/28/2022TBDNEIRAAway
Print Roster
NameClassHometown
Aalto, Stellan2023Exeter Ex4 4RY, UNITED KINGDOM
Adams, Corgi2024Bronx, NY
Barney, Will2025London SW20 0NS, UNITED KINGDOM
Bean, Mikey2022Wayland, MA
Bernal, Julian2024Taylors, SC
Bernau, Will2024Des Moines, IA
Blakemore, Henry2023London W14 8BQ, UNITED KINGDOM
Bloom, Carson2022Kalispell, MT
Chung, Leonardo2025Ottawa, IL
Clark, Harry2025Parkville, Victoria 3052, AUSTRALIA
Cotter, Mason2025Winnetka, IL
Cowans, Juno2024Beverly, MA
Davis, Luke2024Englewood, NJ
Day, Rudd2025Stowe, VT
Fipp, Henry2025Westport, CT
Frankel, Nathan2025Jenkintown, PA
Galli, Zander2022Fort Lauderdale, FL
Grossman, Matt2025Exeter, NH
Guite, Ware2022Springfield, VT
Hahn, Henry2025Boston, MA
Holtz, Charlie2023Portland, OR
Huang, Weiyi2023Austin, TX
Jeun, Jonathan2023Camden, DE
Johnson, Scott2024Johns Creek, GA
Kantamneni, Rohit2025Woodlands, TX
Kim, Ian2025Bedford, NH
Kim, Ryan2023New York, NY
Kohler, Haakon2023Mamaroneck, NY
Kugler, Jack2023Mill Neck, NY
Li, Nicholas2025Hong Kong, HONG KONG
Liu, Ethan2025Shanghai 201108, P.R.CHINA
Liu, Edward2024Newton, MA
Liu, Oliver2024Anchorage, AK
Lorgen, Andreas2022Oslo 0373, NORWAY
Lorgen, Finn2025Oslo 0373, NORWAY
Luna, Alexander2024Elizabeth, NJ
Luque, Alexander2022Lexington, MA
Lyle, Jackson2025Newport, NC
Maloney, Colin2024Augusta, ME
Otis, Carter2024Portsmouth, NH
Park, Daniel2024Seoul 06080, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Piersimoni, Reilly2024Watertown, MA
Radhakeesoon, Rohan2024Stratham, NH
Rice, Norman2025New Castle, NH
Rigg, Justin2023Dallas, TX
Rose, Nicholas2023Exeter, NH
Scales, Charlie2024Asheville, NC
Seymour, Parker2024Newburyport, MA
Shah, Yash2025Maharashtra 400606, INDIA
Sherpa, Sangye2024Cape Coral, FL
Tam, Russell2022Hong Kong, HONG KONG
Toresjo, Anders2025East Kingston, NH
Treehan, Kevin2024Rocklin, CA
Upadhyayula, Shrayes2022San Jose, CA
Wadivkar, Aavik2024Houston, TX
Wang, Winston2025Shanghai 201702, P.R.CHINA
Weber, William2024Rye, NY
Xue, Henry2025Weston, MA
Zhang, Davido2025Shenzhen 518066, P.R.CHINA

Head Coach: Albert Leger
Assistant Coaches: Townley Chisholm, Tyler Caldwell, Steve Carr

Current Record

Wins:
Losses:

 

Play for Big Red

Want to join the team? Fill out a prospective athlete form to connect with a coach.

Follow us on Instagram

The latest pictures and video from Big Red teams.

 

#WeAreExeter

 

Go to the page titled Follow us on Instagram