fbpx Crew - Boys V/JV | Phillips Exeter Academy

Crew - Boys V/JV

Exeter’s crew program is one of the top in the nation and is the defending NEIRA champions after claiming the team title on Lake Quinsigamond last spring. Many rowers join the squad with no experience and go on to excel at college and national programs. The team resides in the Saltonstall Boathouse - one of the premier facilities in the country - located on the Squamscott River, complete with ergometers, exercise machines and clubroom. 

NEXT EVENT

Date: Apr 6
Time: TBD
Opponent: BH/DA
Location: Away
Print Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
04/06/2019TBDBH/DA @ HarvardAway
04/10/20191:30pmBrooks School (S)AwayBoats 1-2
04/20/2019TBDPEA InvitationalAwayLake Quinsigamond
04/27/20194:00pmKent School @ SPSAway
05/04/2019TBDHanover High SchoolAway
05/08/20193:00pmQuinsigamond RaceAwayNovice Crew
05/11/2019TBDAndover/Tabor @ PAAway
05/18/20193:00pmSt. Paul’s SchoolAway
05/25/2019TBDNEIRAAway
Print Roster
NameClassHometown
Ahmed, Ibrahim2021Dover, NH
Baez, Aaron2019Bronx, NY
Bean, Mikey2022Wayland, MA
Beck, Sebastian2020New York, NY
Betts, Gray2019Hingham, MA
Brigham, Charlie2019Wilson, WY
Byrd, Dawson2020Norwalk, CT
Cai, Ben2020Cumberland, RI
Carbone, Michael2020Cupertino, CA
Chandran, Evan2020Durham, NH
Chaves, Matthew2020College Point, NY
Choate, Isaac2019Charleston, IL
Chun, Trevor2022Miami, FL
Coelho, Pedro2022Rio de Janeiro 22481-032, BRAZIL
Fiteni, Hassane2021Mahopac, NY
Fraser, Alex2021St. Davids, PA
Galli, Zander2022Reisterstown, MD
Gannon, Tommy2021Santa Monica, CA
Giles, Hayden2022Portola Valley, CA
Goodall, Grant2020Chicago, IL
Gorman, Ben2020Exeter, NH
Guite, Ware2022Springfield, VT
Guite, Graham2021Springfield, VT
Hahn, Scott2022Seoul 04606, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Hamilton, Will2021Exeter, NH
Holcomb, Spencer2022Exeter, NH
Horoszewski, PJ2020Crosswicks, NJ
Horrigan, Phil2021Washington, DC
Hudson, Jack2022Exeter, NH
Kalikman, Will2019San Francisco, CA
Kostakoglu Aydin, Dennis2021Indianapolis, IN
Lee, Nathan2021Redwood City, CA
Marshall, Kyle2020Vero Beach, FL
McConnell, Zach2021Durham, NH
Mizuno, Aren2021Tokyo 1060047, JAPAN
Monovoukas, Aresti2022Weston, MA
Mungovan, Patrick2019Wellesley, MA
Nistane, Arya2022Edison, NJ
Oravitan, Philip2021Spring Lake, MI
Peracchia, Mark2021New York, NY
Pettit, Ryan2021Papillion, NE
Puchalski, Jack2021Waxhaw, NC
Ranganathan, Alex2021New York, NY
Sakano, Kei2021Pennington, NJ
Saxena, Prashant2020Candia, NH
Schroeder, Caden2022Durham, NH
Suh, Allen2022Gyeonggido, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Tam, Russell2022Hong Kong, HONG KONG
Thompson, Meredith2021East Lansing, MI
Tuchler, Adam2021Northbrook, IL
Tuchler, Peter2019Northbrook, IL
Tulloch, Akili2022Highland Park, NJ
Tulloch, Adar2019Highland Park, NJ
Upadhyayula, Shrayes2022San Jose, CA
Urquhart, James2022Washington Depot, CT
Urquhart, Alexander2020Washington Depot, CT
van Dijkum, Jay2021Darien, CT
Walshe, Milo2020New York, NY
Walshe, Cooper2021New York, NY
Weil, Stearns2019Washington, DC

Head Coach: Albert Leger
Assistant Coaches: Greg Spainer, Townley Chisholm, Avery Reavill
Managers: Dhanat Plewtianyingthawee '19

Current Record

Wins:
Losses:

Follow us on Instagram

The latest pictures and video from Big Red teams.

 

#WeAreExeter

Go to the page titled Follow us on Instagram