Faculty

Narrow your results:

Rich Aaronian

Richard S. Aaronian

Instructor in Science

Mahmoud A. Abdalrahman

Instructor in Science

Francisco Javier Amparan

Instructor in Modern Languages
Randy Armstrong

Randy Armstrong

Instructor in Music
Toyin Augustus

Olutoyin Abiodun Augustus

Instructor in Physical Education

Dana Gavin Barbin

Instructor in Physical Education

Kevin Glenn Bartkovich

Instructor in Mathematics

Mary Genevieve Beckman

Instructor in English

Carl R. Benevides

Instructor in Music
Headshot of Eric Bergofsky

Eric Stephen Bergofsky

Instructor in Mathematics
John Blackwell

John A. Blackwell

Director of the Grainger Observatory
Instructor in Science

Kwasi Nkrumah Boadi

Instructor in History

Ivan Borsenco

Instructor in Mathematics

Laura Braciale Schneider

Instructor in Art
Dale Braile

Dale Ellen Braile

Instructor in Mathematics

Joshua D. Breault

Instructor in History
Christina Breen

Christina Doykos Breen

Instructor in English
Jason BreMiller

Jason Michael BreMiller

Sustainability Education Coordinator
Instructor in English
Jason BreMiller

Jason Michael BreMiller

Sustainability Education Coordinator
Instructor in English
Cameron Brickhouse

Cameron Gale Brickhouse

Instructor in History

Colleen Clare Brockmyre

Instructor in Computer Science
Headshot of Ross.

Ross R. Brodsky

Instructor in Science

Stefani P. Burk

Instructor in Music
Patricia Burke Hickey

Patricia M. Burke Hickey

Instructor in English
Jane Cadwell

Jane S. Cadwell

Instructor in English

Alexa Dodge Caldwell

Instructor in History
Tyler Caldwell

John Tyler Caldwell

Instructor in English
Megan Campbell

Megan M. Campbell

Instructor in Classical Languages
Sean Campbell

Sean Francis Campbell

Instructor in Computer Science
Mercy Carbonell

Mercedes C. Carbonell

Instructor in English

Michele Laura Chapman

Instructor in Science

Michele Laura Chapman

Instructor in Science

Xitai Chen

Instructor in Mathematics
Townley Chisholm

Townley Watts Chisholm

Instructor in Science

Evelyn Margaret Christoph

Chair of the Department of Modern Languages

Jamie A Clark

Instructor in Music
Mark Cleveland

Mark A. Cleveland

Instructor in Music

Carla B. Collins

Chair of the Department of Art

Arthur J. Cosgrove IV

Instructor in Science
Crofoot Lodowick

Lodowick F. Crofoot III

Instructor in Music

Amberlee Darling

Instructor in Theater and Dance

Elizabeth Lee Dean

Instructor in English
Regina Delaney

Regina Delaney

Instructor in Music

Barbara Susan Desmond

Instructor in English

James A. DiCarlo

Instructor in Science

Sheryl Kristine Dion

Instructor in Modern Languages
Michelle Dionne

Michelle Anne Dionne

Instructor in English
Erica Driscoll

Erica K. Driscoll

Instructor in Music

Sarah Elizabeth Duclos

Instructor in Theater and Dance
Allison Duke

Allison McKinnon Duke

Instructor in Theater and Dance

Steven C. Eames

Instructor in History
Katherine Fair

Katherine Healy Fair

Instructor in Modern Languages

Jean Chase Farnum

Instructor in Physical Education

Zuming Feng

Instructor in Mathematics

Lina Anne Feuerstein

Instructor in Religion

Barbara A. Flocco

Instructor in Music

Jacqueline Gioconda Flores

Instructor in Modern Languages

Kelly Marie Flynn

Instructor in English

Margaret Mary Foley

Instructor in History

Ming Wang Fontaine

Instructor in Modern Languages

Jennifer K. Fried

Instructor in Music

Nuri David Friedlander

Instructor in Religion

Nuri David Friedlander

Instructor in Religion
Daniel Garvey

Daniel Christopher Garvey

Instructor in Mathematics
Panama Geer

Panama C. Geer

Instructor in Mathematics
Stephanie Girard

Stephanie Kay Girard

Instructor in Mathematics
Ellen Glassner

Ellen S. Glassner

Instructor in Modern Languages

William G. Glennon Jr.

Chair of the Department of Physical Education
Sydnee Goddard

Sydnee M. Goddard

Instructor in Science

Michael W. Golay

Instructor in History
Johnny Griffith

Johnny Ray Griffith

Instructor in English

Eva Christine Gruesser

Instructor in Music

David William Gulick

Instructor in Science
Svetlana Gurina

Svetlana Gurina

Instructor in Music
Jodi Hagen

Jodi Hagen

Instructor in Music

Ranila Haider

Instructor in Computer Science
Aviva Halani

Aviva Amar Halani

Instructor in Mathematics
Hilary Hall

Hilary Coder Hall

Instructor in Physical Education

Richard Anthony Hardej

Instructor in Mathematics
Gwyn Coogan

Gwynneth Glyn Hardesty Coogan

Chair of the Department of Mathematics
Les Harris

Les Harris Jr.

Instructor in Music

Matthew John Hartnett

Instructor in Classical Languages
Nat Hawkins

Nathaniel Goodwin Hawkins

Chair of the Department of English

Lionel Todd Hearon

Bennett Fellowship Coordinator
Instructor in English

Katherine S. Hernandez

Instructor in Science
Headshot of Brandon.

Brandon Russell Hew

Instructor in Mathematics

Mark R. Hiza

Instructor in Science

Alison E. C. Hobbie

Chair of the Department of Science
Headshot of Hannah.

Hannah L. Hofheinz

Instructor in Religion
W. Duncan Holcomb

William Duncan Holcomb

Instructor in English

Catherine Holden

Instructor in Mathematics

David Austin Huoppi

Instructor in Mathematics

Elizabeth Turnan Hurley

Instructor in Health Education
Jeff Ibbotson

Jeffrey J. Ibbotson

Instructor in Mathematics
Erik Janicki

Erik Janicki

Instructor in Science

Ahmed M. Jebari

Instructor in Modern Languages
Charles Jennison

Charles D. Jennison

Instructor in Music

Frances Anne Johnson

Instructor in Science
Kris Johnson

Kristofer Thomas Johnson

Chair of the Department of Music

William George Jordan

Chair of the Department of History
Jake Josef adjusting a row of lights on stage.

Jacob M. Josef

Technical Director
Instructor in Theater and Dance
Lauren Josef

Lauren R. Josef

Costume Designer and Director of Costumes
Instructor in Theater and Dance

Szczesny Jerzy Kaminski

Instructor in Mathematics

Aric Keala Kaumeheiwa

Instructor in Music
Aykut Kilinc

Aykut Kilinc

Instructor in History

Gwen Erin Kirby

George Bennett Fellow
Instructor in English
Christine Knapp

Christine Knapp

Instructor in English
Headshot of Sally.

Sally F. Komarek

Instructor in History

Rachel E. Labes

Instructor in Mathematics

Patrick N. Lacroix

Instructor in History

Chi-Ju Juliet Lai

Instructor in Music
Joseph Lambert

Joseph Francis Lambert

Instructor in Art

Paul Boezi Langford

Instructor in Classical Languages
Shane LaPointe

N. Shane Cooper LaPointe

Instructor in Health Education

Erica Plouffe Lazure

Instructor in English
Jung Mi Lee

Jung Mi Lee

Instructor in Music

Kenneth S. Lee

Instructor in Music
Albert Leger

Joseph Albert Leger

Instructor in Science
photo of Tara Lewis

Tara Irene Lewis

Chair of the Department of Art

Rebecca Lietz

Instructor in Physical Education
Photo of Hannah Lim.

Hannah Saeyoung Lim

Instructor in History

Nolan C. Lincoln

Instructor in History
Jeanette Lovett

Jeanette Saraidaridis Lovett

Instructor in Science
Betty Luther Hillman

Betty Charlene Luther-Hillman

Instructor in History

Courtney Denine Marshall

Instructor in English

Courtney Denine Marshall

Instructor in English

Laura E. Marshall

Clerk of the Trustees
Instructor in Mathematics
Rebecca Marx Asch

Jennifer Rebecca Marx Asch

Instructor in Religion
Chris Matlack

Christopher Russell Matlack

Instructor in Science

Margaret E. McCarthy

Instructor in Theater and Dance
Kent McConnell

Kent Alan McConnell

Instructor in History
Kent McConnell

Kent Alan McConnell

Instructor in History
Michael McLaughlin

Michael Harris McLaughlin

Instructor in Science
Andrew McTammany

Andrew Garrett McTammany

Instructor in Science

Leah Marie Merrill

Instructor in History
Melissa Mielens

Melissa Allegra Mielens

Instructor in Music

Matthew William Miller

Instructor in English

Don Philip Mills

Instructor in Physical Education
Timothy Mitropoulos

Timothy Nicholas Mitropoulos

Instructor in Physical Education
Jose Molina

Jose L. Molina

Instructor in Mathematics

M. Rebecca Moore

Instructor in English
Rob Morris

Robert S. Morris

Instructor in Health Education

Sally Weissinger Morris

Instructor in Classical Languages

John Eric Mosley

Instructor in Mathematics

Jonathan B. Moss

Instructor in Science

Deogratias Mwano

Instructor in Theater and Dance
Alex Sayre Myers

Alex Sayre Myers

Instructor in English
Sarah Ream

Sarah Ream Myhill

Instructor in Theater and Dance

Mary Claire Nemeth

Instructor in Art

Gregory C. Newton

Instructor in Music
Barbara O'Brien

Barbara Jean O'Brien

Instructor in Music
Petra Pacaric

Petra Pacaric

Instructor in Music

Melissa Lynn Pacific

Instructor in Physical Education
Eimer Page

Eimer Catherine Page

Director of Global Initiatives
Instructor in English

Kina Park

Instructor in Music

William Eulogio Perdomo

Instructor in English
Pedro Fermin Perez-Andreu

Pedro Fermin Perez-Andreu

Instructor in Modern Languages
Beverly Perriccio

Beverly Perriccio

Instructor in Music
Kadeine Peterson

Kadeine Melissa Peterson

Instructor in Science
Dimitar Petkov

Dimitar Petkov

Instructor in Music

Nicholas R. Phaneuf

Instructor in Music
Gayatri Ramesh

Gayatri Ramesh

Instructor in Mathematics

Thomas F. Ramsey

Instructor in Religion

Anne Elisabeth Rankin

Instructor in Science
Avery Reavill

Avery Albert Reavill

Instructor in Physical Education
Paolo Reichlin

Hershel Paul Reichlin

Instructor in Modern Languages
Radmila Repczynski

Radmila H. Repczynski

Instructor in Music
Susan Repko

Susan Repko

Instructor in English
Rob Richards

Robert G. Richards

Chair of the Department of Theater and Dance
Brad Robinson leaning on a pillar in the Academy Building.

Bradford Lyle Robinson

Instructor in Science
Filip Sain

Filip Djordjije Sain

Instructor in Mathematics
Jon Sakata

Isao Jonathan Sakata

Instructor in Music

Viviana Valdes Santos

Instructor in Modern Languages
Richard Schieber

Richard Jean Schieber

Instructor in Modern Languages

Peter P. Schultz

Instructor in Music

Amy Davenport Schwartz

Instructor in History
Tom Seidenberg

Thomas D. Seidenberg

Instructor in Mathematics
Bruce Shang

Bruce Shang

Instructor in Physical Education

Thomas Wendell Simpson

Instructor in Religion
Eric Sinclair

Eric Sinclair

Instructor in Music
Lundy Smith

Lundy Ervin Smith

Instructor in English

Rohan Gregory Smith

Instructor in Music

Ralph G. Sneeden

CPD Coordinator
Instructor in English
Silvana Sokolov-Grubb

Silvana Sokolov-Grubb

Instructor in Music
Michelle Soucy

Michelle Conboy Soucy

Chair of the Department of Health Education

Eve Rubenstein Southworth

Instructor in History

Simon G. Spanier

Instructor in Mathematics
Robert Squires

Robert S. Squires

Instructor in Music
Cheryle St. Onge

Cheryle St. Onge

Instructor in Art
Betsy Stevens Headshot

Elizabeth O. Stevens

Instructor in Science

Michael J. Stockbridge

Music Technology Suite Supervisor / Monitor
Instructor in Music
Michael Strauss

Michael Strauss

Instructor in Music
Jean Strazdes

Jean S. Strazdes

Instructor in Music
Levi Stribling

Levi P. Stribling

Instructor in Modern Languages

Inna Sysevich

Instructor in Modern Languages

Amadou Tidiane Talla

Instructor in Modern Languages

John Edward Tanzer

Instructor in Music

Kayoko Tazawa

Instructor in Modern Languages

Brian J. Thacker

Instructor in Music
Brandon Thomas

Brandon D. Thomas

Instructor in Health Education
Ryan Thomson holding a flute in a music shop.

Ryan Thomson

Instructor in Music
Mark Trafton

Mark L. Trafton

Instructor in Modern Languages

Marilyn T. Turmelle

Instructor in Computer Science

Nicholas Frederick Unger

Chair of the Department of Classical Languages
Gaye Vorkink

Gaye L. Vorkink

Instructor in Modern Languages

Peter Vorkink II

Chair of the Department of Religion

Jacqueline Marie Ward

Instructor in History

Jeffrey Paul Ward

Instructor in Science

Tatiana Didascalou Waterman

Instructor in Science
Mary Watt

Mary J. Watt

Instructor in Music

Russell Dwight Weatherspoon

Instructor in Religion

Lezlie Webster

Instructor in Music
Cary Wendell

D. Cary Wendell

Designer / Technical Director
Instructor in Theater and Dance
Timothy Whittemore

Timothy Jackson Whittemore

Instructor in Mathematics

Joseph R. Wolfson

Instructor in Mathematics

Wei-Ling Woo

Instructor in English

Ting Yuan

Instructor in Modern Languages

Jin Zhou

Instructor in Modern Languages

Marianne Christine Zwicker

Instructor in Modern Languages